ZOOM Meeting

ZOOM MEETING SCHEDULE
Date Time Duration Topic Meeting Scheduled By
22.04.2021 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM (1 Hr.) “FARMERS’-SCIENTISTS’ INTERACTION” Dr. P.C. Rath
22.04.2021 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM (1 Hr. & 30 Mins.) “Platinum Jubilee Foundation Day Lecture” Dr. B C Patra
19.04.2021 12:00 PM to 02:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “HoD’s Meeting to Discuss & Review COVID Issue” Director
16.04.2021 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM (3 Hrs.) “NASF Project EAP-311 Review Meeting” Dr. P Panneerselvam
13.04.2021 03:30 PM to 05:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Discussion on NRRI Song and HoD’s Meeting” Director
13.04.2021 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM (3 Hrs.) “10,000 FPOs formation and promotion through CBBO (NRRI)” Dr. GAK Kumar
12.04.2021 11:00 AM to 05:00 PM (6 Hrs.) “RCM-II Six Monthly Review Meeting” Dr. S K Pradhan
09.04.2021 10:30 AM to 12:30 AM (2 Hrs.) “Review Meeting of the PJFD Organizing Committee” Dr. S K Mishra
06.04.2021 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM (1 Hr.) “Divisional Monthly Meeting of Crop Protection Division” Dr. P.C. Rath
05.04.2021 03:30 PM to 05:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Synopsis Presentation of MSc Students, CPD” Dr. Pratap Bhattacharyya
05.04.2021 11:30 AM to 01:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “PhD Synopsis Presentation” Dr. Sanghamitra Samantaray
02.04.2021 11:00 AM “Sub1 gene from O. nivara” Director
26.03.2021 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Platinum Jubilee Lecture by Prof. S.K. Sopory” Dr. B C Patra
25.03.2021 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM (1 Hrs.) “Review Meeting of the PJFD Organizing Committee” Dr. S K Mishra
25.03.2021 11:30 AM to 02:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “34th IMC Meeting” Mr. Subodh Kumar Sahu
23.03.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Platinum Jubilee Lecture by Dr. A.K. Singh, DDG (Ag. Extension)” Dr. B C Patra
17.03.2021 07:30 PM to 09:30 PM (2 Hrs.) Platinum Jubilee Lecture by Prof. Michael Purugganan on the topic “The origin and spread of rice” Dr. B C Patra
17.03.2021 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Review Meeting of the PJFD Organizing Committee” Dr. S K Mishra
15.03.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “IPR: GIs of Odisha” Dr. B C Patra
10.03.2021 02:30 PM to 04:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Bilateral AICRIP Meeting” Dr. B C Patra
10.03.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Beekeeping Training” Dr. BASANA GOWDA, G.
08.03.2021 02:30 PM to 05:30 PM (3 Hrs.) “Celebration of International Women’s Day” Dr. Sanghamitra Samantaray
08.03.2021 12:30 PM to 01:30 PM (1 Hrs.) “Valedictory Function of Faculty Training Program” Dr. Parameswaran C
06.03.2021 03:30 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Statistical analysis in QTL mapping” Dr. Parameswaran C
06.03.2021 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Genomics assisted breeding” Dr. Parameswaran C
05.03.2021 02:30 PM to 05:30 PM (3 Hrs.) “IPR in Agricultural Research” Dr. Parameswaran C
05.03.2021 11:30 AM to 01:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Genome editing for rice improvement” Dr. Parameswaran C
04.03.2021 02:30 PM to 05:30 PM (3 Hrs.) “New markers development using genomic approaches” Dr. Parameswaran C
01.03.2021 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Multiple trait improvement in rice” Dr. Parameswaran C
01.03.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Divisional Monthly Meeting (Crop Production Division)” Dr. A. K. Nayak
27.02.2021 02:30 PM to 04:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Gene and QTL mapping” Dr. Parameswaran C
27.02.2021 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM (3 Hrs.) Platinum Jubilee Talk on “Scientific Principles with philosophical underpinnings relevant to societal development” Dr. B C Patra
26.02.2021 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Marker assisted breeding in rice” Dr. Parameswaran C
25.02.2021 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Platinum Jubilee Lecture by Dr. Pete Smith” Dr. B C Patra
24.02.2021 11:30 AM to 02:30 PM (3 Hrs.) “Genome-editing for disease resistance in rice” Dr. Parameswaran C
23.02.2021 04:00 AM to 06:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “NRRI Light Traps: Advanced Tools for Insect Pests Monitoring and Management” Dr. S D Mohapatra
22.02.2021 10:30 AM to 02:30 PM (4 Hrs.) “Genome editing approaches for crop improvement” Dr. Parameswaran C
22.02.2021 11:30 AM to 01:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Genomics Assisted Breeding” Dr. Parameswaran C
20.02.2021 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Genomic Selection in Plants” Dr. Parameswaran C
19.02.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Flagship Project Proposal Presentation” Dr. Padmini Swain
18.02.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Review meeting of RCM-II Conduct Committee” Dr. Koushik Chakraborty
16.02.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “DBT(GoI)-DST (Govt. of Odisha) Skill Vigyan Faculty Training program” Dr. Parameswaran C
15.02.2021 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “1st preparatory meeting for celebration of International Women Day” Dr. Padmini Swain
15.02.2021 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM (1 Hrs.) “Discussion on Purchase of UAV with accessories” Dr. S D Mohapatra
13.02.2021 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM (3 Hrs.) Workshop on “Diversification of rice-fallows and rice straw management in eastern region” Dr. Mohammad Shahid
12.02.2021 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Art of Scientific editing” Dr. Mohammad Shahid
01.02.2021 03:30 PM to 04:30 PM (1 Hrs.) “Gender Budgeting-NRRI” Dr. Parameswaran C
25.01.2021 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Institute Bi-Monthly Meeting” Dr. S D Mohapatra
23.01.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Platinum Jubilee Organizing Committee Meeting” Dr. S K Mishra
22.01.2021 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM (1 Hrs.) “Mahanga Godown Foundation stone layout” Dr. GAK Kumar
21.01.2021 04:30 PM to 7:30 PM (3 Hrs.) “Valedictory Programme” Dr. Sunil Kumar Das
21.01.2021 10:00 AM to 04:00 PM (6 Hrs.) “Online Training on Accrual Accounting (Day-3)” Dr. Sunil Kumar Das
20.01.2021 10:00 AM to 06:00 PM (8 Hrs.) “Online Training on Accrual Accounting (Day-2)” Dr. Sunil Kumar Das
19.01.2021 10:00 AM to 06:00 PM (8 Hrs.) “Online Training on Accrual Accounting (Day-1)” Dr. Sunil Kumar Das
18.01.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Divisional Bi-Monthly Meeting – CPT Division” Dr. P C Rath
16.01.2021 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “NRRI-SAC ISRO Collaborative Project Result Presentation” Dr. S D Mohapatra
15.01.2021 03:30 PM to 05:30 PM (3 Hrs.) “ARRW Executive Committee Meeting” Dr. M J Baig
15.01.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Divisional Monthly Meeting of SSD” Dr. Nitiprasad Jambhulkar
14.01.2021 10:00 AM to 06:00 PM (8 Hrs.) “Online Training on Accrual Accounting (Day-3)” Dr. Sunil Kumar Das
13.01.2021 10:00 AM to 06:00 PM (8 Hrs.) “Online Training on Accrual Accounting (Day-2)” Dr. Sunil Kumar Das
12.01.2021 10:00 AM to 06:00 PM (8 Hrs.) “Online Training on Accrual Accounting (Day-1)” Dr. Sunil Kumar Das
11.01.2021 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM (3 Hrs.) “Brainstroming Session for reorientation/formulation/development of Flagship Projects” Dr. Padmini Swain
10.01.2021 03:30 PM to 05:30 PM (3 Hrs.) “EFC Meeting” Dr. Mohammad Shahid
08.01.2021 03:00 PM to 06:00 PM (3 Hrs.) “Second meeting of the PME Cell regarding progress of Institute ranking document” Dr. Padmini Swain
08.01.2021 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM (3 Hrs.) “Second meeting of the PME Cell regarding progress of Institute ranking document” Dr. Padmini Swain
07.01.2021 03:30 PM to 05:30 PM (2 Hrs.) “Up-gradation of Debashree Dalai, RGN Fellow (SC) from JRF to SRF” Dr. Meera Kumari Kar
02.01.2021 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Divisional Meeting-cum-New Year’s Celebration of CPD” Dr. A. K. Nayak
02.01.2021 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM (2 Hrs.) “Progress of Institute Ranking Document” Dr. Padmini Swain