Technical-New

ICAR-NRRI, Cuttack

Category-I

Photo Name & Details of Staff
Sri K. K. Suman
Sr. Technical Officer (Field Assistance)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 02.01.1968
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9776101616
Sri A. K. Mishra
Sr. Technical Officer (Field Assistance)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 10.05.1962
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9040139334
Sri Arun Kumar Panda
Technical Officer (Library Asst.)
Library
DOB: 30.06.1970
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861520968
Sri Bhagaban Behera
Technical Officer (Photography)
Social Science Division
DOB: 07.07.1964
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9556742397
Sri Srikrishna Pradhan
Technical Officer (Field Assistance)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 01.04.1960
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9778704404
Sri Kuna Chandra Palaur
Technical Officer (Driver)
Automobile Section
DOB: 01.05.1968
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9437950796
Sri J. P. Behura
Technical Officer (Supervisor-Civil)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 08.07.1968
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9437082073
Sri Santosh Ku. Ojha
Technical Officer (Electrician)
Farm Section, Crop Production Division
DOB: 08.12.1967
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9437327710
Mrs. Nibedita Biswal
Technical Officer (Lab. Technician)
Dispensary
DOB: 14.06.1966
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8763158545
Sri Prahallad Moharana
Technical Officer (Field Asst.)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 11.12.1967
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861097131
Sri Ramarai Jamunda
Sr. Technical Assistant (Fitter)
Civil Maintenance Unit
DOB: 07.02.1967
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9938392523
Sri Arun Kumar Parida
Sr. Technical Assistant (Painter)
Social Science Division
DOB: 27.11.1967
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861280449
Sri D. R. Sahoo
Sr. Technical Assistant (Projectionist)
Social Science Division
DOB: 10.04.1970
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861280410
Sri A. K. Maharana
Sr. Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 24.06.1971
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861110323
Sri Prasanta Kumar Jena
Sr. Technical Assistant (Driver)
Automobile Section
DOB: 07.07.1972
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9437950821
Mrs. Chintamani Majhi
Sr. Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
Library
DOB: 18.09.1966
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8763981741
Sri Srinibas Panda
Sr. Technical Assistant (Electrician)
Electric Maintenance Unit
DOB: 21.04.1971
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861512165
Sri Parimal Behera
Sr. Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 31.04.2027
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861194185
Sri Bhakta Charan Behera
Sr. Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
Farm Section, Crop Production Division
DOB: 20.07.1971
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8260463100
Sri Nakula Barik
Sr. Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 06.06.1968
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8895799328
Sri Mansingh Soren
Sr. Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 10.05.1962
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7873795756
Sri Jogeswar Bhoi
Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
Crop Physiology & Biochemistry Division
DOB: 06.01.1970
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9937425238
Sri Pradeep Kumar Parida
Technical Assistant (Driver)
Automobile Section
DOB: 14.15.1984
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9778374188
Sri Debasis Parida
Technical Assistant (Tractor Driver)
Farm Section, Crop Production Division
DOB: 05.07.1981
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8763086121
Sri Pramod Kumar Ojha
Technical Assistant (Tractor Driver)
Farm Section, Crop Production Division
DOB: 08.01.1979
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9853149800
Sri Debaprakash Behera
Technical Assistant (Driver)
Automobile Section
DOB: 15.07.1982
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9437950831
Sri Gyanaranjan Bihari
Technical Assistant (Driver)
Automobile Section
DOB: 18.04.1977
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9439367229
Sri Ajaya Kumar Nayak
Sr. Technician (Pharmacist)
Dispensary
DOB: 13.04.1973
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9437269141
Sri Surendra Biswal
Sr. Technician (Field Asst.)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 01.02.1964
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7205100807
Sri Susanta Ku. Tripathy
Sr. Technician (Field Asst.)
Social Science Division
DOB: 26.05.1970
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9439797929
Sri Baidyanath Hembram
Sr. Technician (Field Asst.)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 17.05.1984
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9853062233
Sri Dularam Majhi
Sr. Technician (Field Asst.)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 23.05.1986
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9658990063
Sri Sesadev Pradhan
Sr. Technician (Field Asst.)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 07.03.1980
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9853132524
Sri Chandan Kumar Ojha
Sr. Technician (Field Asst.)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 02.05.1983
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9439629319
Sri Ramudev Beshra
Sr. Technician (Farm Mechanic)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 09.08.1981
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8249346069
Sri Pramod Kumar Sahoo
Sr. Technician (Machine Operator)
Administration
DOB: 25.03.1977
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861497249
Sri Bhagyadhar Pradhan
Sr. Technician (Farm Mechanic)
Estate Management Section
DOB: 10.03.1978
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861144320
Sri Keshab Chandra Das
Sr. Technician (Machine Operator)
Administration
DOB: 24.08.1965
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9938762661
Sri Alok Kumar Panda
Technician (Extension Asst.)
Social Science Division
DOB: 13.09.1967
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8260011064
Sri Ajaya Kumar Naik
Technician (Field Asst.)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 04.02.1977
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9938959641
Sri Suryakanta Das
Technical Trainee
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 27.06.1994
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9583801531
Md. Shadab Akhtar
Technical Trainee
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 31.12.1991
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9123104939
Sri Sanjaya Kumar
Technical Trainee
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 15.02.1988
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8409398291
Sri Asha Ram Meena
Technical Trainee
Crop Physiology & Biochemistry Division
DOB: 05.06.1993
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9667303662
Sri Sanjeet Kumar
Technical Trainee
Administration
DOB: 11.01.1998
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8083957599
Sri Alok Chaudhary
Technical Trainee
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 08.02.1996
E-Mail: Alok [email protected]
Phone: 7763012877
Sri Krishna Kant Meena
Technical Trainee
Administration
DOB: 01.05.1992
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9462769462
Sri Himanshu Sekhar Sahoo
Technical Trainee
Social Science Division
DOB: 05.05.1992
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9556155234
Sri Parmender Pandit
Technical Trainee
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 14.10.1992
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9211982630
Sri Subrata Halder
Technical Trainee
Crop Physiology & Biochemistry Division
DOB: 05.09.1986
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9836845552
Sri Amit Kumar Dulet
Technical Trainee
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 02.10.1997
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8750689881
Md. Hasnain Alam
Technical Trainee
Crop Production Division
DOB: 06.03.1992
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 6200836661
Sri Sworaj Kumar Roul
Technical Trainee
Social Science Division
DOB: 17.04.1997
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7978445453
Sri Anshu Kumar Suman
Technical Trainee
Crop Production Division
DOB: 01.05.1991
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9430463749
Sri Subhodeep Sarkar
Technical Trainee
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 08.02.1989
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7070002947
Sri Manoj Patra
Technical Trainee
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 29.08.1989
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8249873505
Sri Rakesh Behera
Technical Trainee
Administration II
DOB: 03.06.1993
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7008243745
Sri Dubendu Bhushan Sahoo
Technical Trainee
PME Cell
DOB: 17.07.1993
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7008677064
Sri Kanhu Charan Barik
Technical Trainee
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 07.06.1991
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9776026432
Sri Jiten Kumar Sahu
Technical Trainee
Crop Production Division
DOB: 17.07.1990
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9668672624
Sri Jyoti Prakash Dash
Technical Trainee
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 09.06.1994
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9040644481
Sri Debabrata Dash
Technical Trainee
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 03.09.1990
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7381909661
Smt. Bhagyashree Sahoo
Technical Trainee
DOB:
E-Mail:
Phone:
Sri Satyabrata Mishra
Technical Trainee
Dispatch
DOB: 03.06.1993
E-Mail:
Phone: 9040033629
Sri Neeraj Kumar Meena
Technical Trainee
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 10.07.1995
E-Mail:
Phone: 9660948498
Sri Ranjan Rana
Technical Trainee
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 19.04.1995
E-Mail:
Phone: 8908882250
Sri Benudhar Sethi
Technical Trainee
Estate Management Section
DOB: 05.06.1983
E-Mail:
Phone: 9777269709
Sri Manas Kumar Parida
Technical Trainee
Civil Maintenance Unit
DOB: 10.03.1989
E-Mail:
Phone: 9090554920
Sri Suraj Kumar
Technical Trainee
Crop Physiology & Biochemistry Division
DOB: 24.08.1995
E-Mail:
Phone: 8789216544
Sri Sarada Prasanna Sahoo
Technical Trainee
Crop Production Division
DOB: 20.06.1988
E-Mail:
Phone: 988693034

Category-II

Photo Name & Details of Staff
Dr. Ramesh Chandra
Chief Technical Officer (Sr. Farm Assistant)
Automobile Section
DOB: 01.07.1962
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9438620927
Sri Prakash Kar
Chief Technical Officer (Photography)
Social Science Division
DOB: 29.04.1962
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861328425
Sri P. Jana
Chief Technical Officer (Rice Production Training)
Social Science Division
DOB: 05.10.1959
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9937173832
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Sahoo
Assistant Chief Technical Officer (Fishery)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 13.11.1966
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9437137406
Sri B. K. Mohanty
Sr. Technical Officer (Hindi Translator)
Hindi Cell
DOB: 17.03.1972
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9937171704
Sri Sunil Kumar Sinha
Technical Officer (Computer Asst.)
Director Cell
DOB: 02.06.1972
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9437310168
Sri Manoj Ku. Nayak
Technical Officer (Lib. Asst.)
Library
DOB: 05.06.1977
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9937006009
Sri Santosh Kumar Sethi
Technical Officer (Computer Asst.)
ARIS Cell
DOB: 26.03.1982
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9437292038
Sri Prem Pal Kumar
Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 05.03.1974
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9777003316
Sri Brundaban Das
Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 02.02.1974
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9439904207
Sri J. Sai Anand
Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 23.06.1980
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9937983873
Smt. R. Gayatri Sinha
Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
Social Science Division
DOB: 03.06.1984
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9439797932
Smt. Rosalin Swain
Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 31.12.1982
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9337526173
Smt. Baijayanti Nayak
Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 07.06.1984
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9439638082
Smt. Sandhyarani Dalal
Technical Officer (Asst. Editor)
Social Science Division
DOB: 17.07.1983
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8895944800
Smt. Chandamuni Tudu
Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
Crop Physiology & Biochemistry Division
DOB: 25.07.1977
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9938489225
Sri P. L. Dehury
Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
Crop Improvement Division
11.03.1984
[email protected]
9178058908
Sri Smruti Kanta Rout
Technical Officer (Computer Asst.)
ARIS Cell
DOB: 27.06.1981
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8895613996
Sri Lalan Kumar Singh
Technical Officer (Training Asst.)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 05.08.1977
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9861883886
Shri Ekamra Kanan Pradhan
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 03.07.1993
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9439574314
Shri Debakanta Nayak
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 10.05.1988
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9776491490
Shri Jeetendra Senapaty
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Physiology & Biochemistry Division
DOB: 05.05.1989
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9853877559
Shri Dharmendra Baral
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Physiology & Biochemistry Division
DOB: 01.06.1989
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9938586526
Shri Susanta Kumar Mahapatra
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Social Science Division
DOB: 22.06.1980
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7008513238
Shri Sarat Chandra Sahoo
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 10.06.1987
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8506010362
Shri Surya Prasad Lenka
Technical Assistant (Mechanical Engineer)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 17.12.1993
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7008947361
Ms. Baneeta Mishra
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 03.06.1991
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8342022203
Ms. Mamata Meena
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 01.07.1988
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9414930768
Shri Debabrata Samal
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 22.05.1987
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9658867080
Shri Sagar Banerjee
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Physiology & Biochemistry Division
DOB: 05.05.1984
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9555568070
Shri Biswaranjan Behera
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 25.08.1986
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9853614525
Shri Arnab Malik
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 15.03.1990
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9333534668
Shri Punyaloka Samantaray
Technical Assistant (Civil Engineer)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 01.05.1989
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9178212842
Shri Harmohan Pradhan
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 06.07.1988
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9090040152
Shri Abinash Parida
Technical Assistant (Engineering Instrument)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 27.07.1986
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8018270799
Shri E Venkat Ramaiah
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 04.02.1986
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9848783478
Shri Abhisek Meena
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 01.01.1994
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7530981222
Ms. Saloni Baskey
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 16.08.1985
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 8984572899
Shri Satyabrata Mohanty
Technical Assistant (Electrical Engineer)
Electric Maintenance Unit
30.12.1987
[email protected]
8249599018
Shri Arabinda Mohanty
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Protection Division
DOB: 21.09.1988
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7980109474
Shri Gaban Mandi
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 08.04.1990
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9051542759
Shri Rodda Pravakar Rao
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Improvement Division
DOB: 25.05.1985
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9177464199
Smt. Anindita Pal
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Crop Production Division
DOB: 16.08.1990
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 9674447242
Shri Ankit Anand
Technical Assistant (Farm Assistant)
Social Science Division
DOB: 07.01.1987
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: 7903375646