TECHINICAL

ICAR-NRRI, Cuttack

Category-I

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Sri Ajaya Kumar Naik Technician (Field Asst.)
2. Sri Alok Kumar Panda Technician (Extension Asst.)
3. Sri Keshab Chandra Das Sr.Technician (Machine Operator)
4. Sri Bhagyadhar Pradhan Sr.Technician (Farm Mechanic)
5. Sri Pramod Kumar Sahoo Sr.Technician (Machine Operator)
6. Sri Ramudev Beshra Sr.Technician (Farm Mechanic)
7. Sri Chandan Kumar Ojha Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)
8. Sri Sesadev Pradhan Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)
9. Sri Dularam Majhi Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)
10. Sri Baidyanath Hembram Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)
11. Sri Susanta Ku. Tripathy Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)
12. Sri Surendra Biswal Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)
13. Sri Ajaya Kumar Nayak Sr.Technician (Pharmacist)
14. Sri Gyanaranjan Bihari Technical Assistant (Driver)
15. Sri Debaprakash Behera Technical Assistant (Driver)
16. Sri Pramod Kumar Ojha Technical Assistant (Tractor Driver)
17. Sri Debasis Parida Technical Assistant (Tractor Driver)
18. Sri Pradeep Kumar Parida Technical Assistant (Driver)
19. Sri Jogeswar Bhoi Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
20. Sri A. C. Moharana Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
21. Sri Mansingh Soren Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
22. Sri Nakula Barik Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
23 Sri Bhakta Charan Behera Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
24 Sri Parimal Behera Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
25 Sri Srinibas Panda Sr.Technical Assistant (Electrician)
26 Sri Kailash Ch. Mallick Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
27 Sri Charan Naik Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
28 Mrs. Chintamani Majhi Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
29 Sri Bansidhar Ojha Sr.Technical Assistant (Welder)
30 Sri Prasanta Kumar Jena Sr.Technical Assistant (Driver)
31 Sri A. K. Moharana Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
32 Sri D. R. Sahoo Sr.Technical Assistant (Projectionist)
33 Sri Prahallad Moharana Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
34 Sri Arun Kumar Parida Sr.Technical Assistant (Painter)
35 Sri Ramrai Jamunda Sr.Technical Assistant (Fitter)
36 Mrs. Nibedita Biswal Technical Officer (Lab. Technician)
37 Sri Santosh Ku.Ojha Technical Officer (Electrician)
38 Sri J. P. Behura Technical Officer (Supervisor-Civil)
39 Sri K. C. Palaur Technical Officer (Driver)
40 Sri Arun Panda Technical Officer (Library Asst.)
41 Sri A. K. Mishra Technical Officer (Field Assistance)
42. Sri K. K. Suman Technical Officer (Field Assistance)
43. Sri Aparti Sahoo Technical Officer (Field Assistance)
44. Sri J.C.Hansda Technical Officer (Field Assistance)
45. Sri Srikrishna Pradhan Technical Officer (Field Assistance)
46. Sri K. C. Bhoi Technical Officer (Blacksmith)
47. Sri Bhagaban Behera Technical Officer (Photography)

Category-II

Sl.No. Name Grade
1 Smt. Chandamuni Tudu Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
2 Smt. R. Gayatri Sinha Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
3 Smt. Baijayanti Nayak Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
4 Smt. Rosalin Swain Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
5 Smt. Sandhyarani Dalal Technical Officer (Asst. Editor)
6 Sri Brundaban Das Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
7 Sri Prempal Kumar Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
8 Sri J. Sai Anand Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
9 Sri P. L. Dehury Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)
10 Sri Manoj Ku. Nayak Technical Officer (Lib. Asst.)
11 Sri Lalan Kumar Singh Technical Officer (Training Asst.)
12 Sri Santosh Ku. Sethi Technical Officer (Computer Asst.)
13 Sri Smruti Kanta Rout Technical Officer (Computer Asst.)
14 Sri Sunil Kumar Sinha Technical Officer (Computer Asst.)
15 Sri B. K. Mohanty Sr.Technical Officer (Hindi Translator)
16 Sri A. K. Dalai Sr.Technical Officer (Electrical)
17 Dr Pradeep Kumar Sahoo Assistant Chief Technical Officer (Fishery)
18 Sri P. Jana Assistant Chief Technical Officer (Rice Production Training)
19 Sri Prakash Kar Chief Technical Officer (Photography)
20 Dr.Ramesh Chandra Chief Technical Officer (Sr.Farm Assistant)

Category-III

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Sri K. K. Swain Chief Technical Officer (Mechanical)
2. Dr.Jogeswar Pani Medical Officer (On deputation)

CRURRS, Hazaribag (Jharkhand)

Category-I

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Sri Jitendra Prasad Technician (Extension Asst.)
2. Sri Ugan Saw Technical Assistant (Driver)
3. Sri Sawan Oran Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)
4. Sri A. N. Singh Technical Officer (Field Assistance)
5. Sri Ranjit Tirky Technical Officer (Field Assistance)

RRLRRS, Gerua (Assam)

Category-I

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Sri Bhupen Kalita Technician (Field Asst.)
2. Sri Haladhar Thakuria Technical Officer (Field Asstt.)

Category-II

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Sri Bibhash Medhi Sr.Technical Assistant (Farm Asst.)

K.V.K., Santhpur, Cuttack

Category-I

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Sri Makardhar Behera Sr.Technical Assistant (T-4) (Tractor Driver)
2. Sri Arabinda Bisoi Sr.Technician (T-2) (Driver)

Category-III

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Mrs. Sujata Sethy Asstt.Chief Technical Officer, SMS (Home Sci.)
2. Sri Dillip Ranjan Sarangi Asstt.Chief Technical Officer, SMS (Soil Science)
3. Dr.Manish Chourasia Asstt.Chief Technical Officer, SMS (Plant Protection)
4. Sri Tusar Ranjan Sahoo Sr. Technical Officer, SMS (Horticulture)
5. Dr.Ranjan Kumar Mohanta Sr. Technical Officer, SMS (Animal Science)

K.V.K., Jainagar, Koderma

Category-I

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Sri Sanjay Kumar Technical Assistant (Driver)

Category-II

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Sri Rupesh Ranjan Technical Officer, Training  Asst.
2. Sri Manish Kumar Technical Officer, Training  Asst.

Category-III

Sl.No. Name Grade
1. Mrs. Chanchila Kumari Asstt. Chief Technical Officer, STA (Home Science)
2. Dr. Shudhanshu Sekhar Asstt. Chief Technical Officer, STA (Veterinary Science)
3. Sri Bhoopendra Singh Sr. Technical Officer, SMS (Horticulture)